Home
Sponsored By:   Growing Kids Learning Centers
/Registration/FamilyAccounts.asp?org=MICHIANASOCCER.ORG
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

Tournament Results

 

Point System, OT Process, PK's, & Tie-Breaker Rules at Bottom.

* GK's may play the entire game in the tournament * 

 

RECREATIONAL DIVISIONS

U10 Boys Rec (10 Team Division)

BR107 (9) vs BR104 (2)

BR106 (6) vs BR105 (0)

BR102 (4) vs BR100 (2)

BR101 (4) vs BR109 (3)

BR103 (5) vs BR108 (5) * BR103 won a pk shootout 2-0

 

BR105 vs BR104     2:15 Yellow 1

BR106 vs BR100     8:00 Yellow 1

BR107 vs BR109     8:00 Yellow 2

BR102 vs BR108     8:38 Yellow 1

BR101 vs BR103     8:38 Yellow 2

 

U10 Girls Rec (8 Team Division)

GR105 (3) vs GR108 (1)

GR103 (9) vs GR107 (1)

GR102 (6) vs GR101 (2)

GR106 (2) vs GR104 (0)

 

GR107 vs GR108     10:30 Yellow 1

GR101 vs GR104      3:30 Yellow 2

GR103 vs GR105      9:15 Yellow 1

GR102 vs GR106      9:15 Yellow 2

 

U12 Boys Rec (6 Team Division)

BR124 (3) vs BR126 (2)

BR121 vs (9) vs BR122 (0)

BR125 (3) vs BR123 (2)

 

BR122 vs BR123    3:45 Blue 2

BR121 vs BR126    9:30 Blue 1

BR124 vs BR125    9:30 Blue 2

 

U12 Girls Rec (6 Team Division)

GR121 (7) vs GR122 (0)

GR126 (6) vs GR124 (1)

GR123 (3) vs GR125 (0)

 

GR122 vs GR125    12:00 Blue 2

GR121 vs GR124    10:45 Blue 1

GR123 vs GR126    10:45 Blue 2

 

ACADEMY DIVISIONS

U8 Boys Academy (4 Team Division)

BA82 (2) vs BA81 (1)

BA83 (5) vs BA84 (1)

 

BA81 vs BA84     8:30 - Green 2

BA82 vs BA83     8:30 - Green 1

 

U8 Girls Academy (4 Team Division)

GA81 (3) vs GA82 (4)

GA83 (0) vs GA84 (3)   * GA83 advances because GA84 didn't have enough players on their own.

 

GA81 vs GA84    9:30 Green 2

GA82 vs GA83    9:30 Green 1

 

U10 Boys Academy (6 Team Division)

BA101 (4) vs BA102 (0)

BA104 (7)  vs BA106 (3) 

BA105 (1) vs BA103 (0)

 

BA102 vs BA103    4:45  Yellow 2

BA101 vs BA106    11:45 Yellow 1

BA105 vs BA104    11:45 Yellow 2

 

U10 Girls Academy (4 Team Division)

GA101 vs GA102 (Friday Game)

GA103 vs GA104 (Friday Game)

* Losing teams play Saturday at 1:00 on Yellow 2

* Winning teams play Saturday at 2:15 on Yellow 2

 

U12 Boys Academy (6 Team Division)

BA124 (8) vs BA126 (0)

BA125 (2) vs BA123 (1)

BA122 (2) vs BA121 (2) * BA122 won in a pk shootout

 

BA123 vs BA126       3:45 Blue 1

BA124 vs BA121       8:15 Blue 1

BA122 vs BA125       8:15 Blue 2

 

U12 Girls Academy (4 Team Division)

GA122 (6) vs GA121 (1)

GA123 (2) vs GA124 (1)

 

GA121 vs GA124      1:15 - Blue 2

GA122 vs GA123      2:30 - Blue 1

 

CO-ED DIVISIONS

U15 Coed (6 Team Division)

CE153 (3) vs CE155 (1)

CE156 (7) vs CE154 (0)

CE152 (8) vs CE151 (2)

 

CE151 vs CE154       11:00 Saturday

CE156 vs CE155       8:00 Saturday

CE152 vs CE153       9:30 Saturday

 

U18 Coed (4 Team Division)

CE181 (3) vs CE182 (2)

CE183 (3) vs CE184 (2)

 

CE182 vs CE184           12:30 Saturday

CE181 vs CE183           2:00 Saturday