Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

Tournament Results

 

Point System, OT Process, PK's, & Tie-Breaker Rules at Bottom.

* GK's may play the entire game in the tournament * 

 

RECREATIONAL DIVISIONS

U10 Boys Rec (6 Team Division)

Team           Points

BR101         6.0    (#3 seed)

BR102         0.75  (Wild Card #4 seed)

BR103         -0.5   (Consolation game)

BR104         0       (Consolation game)

BR105         6.50   (#1 seed)

BR106         6.25   (#2 seed)

 

Oct 29th Schedule

BR105 vs BR106 (Yellow 1 @ 8:45) (3rd Place Game)

BR101 vs BR102 (Yellow 1 @ 10:00) (Championship Game)

BR103 vs BR104 (Yellow 1 @ 1:45) (5th Place Game)

 

Oct 22nd Results

BR105 (5) vs BR103 (1)

BR101 (6) vs BR102 (3)

BR106 (6) vs BR104 (2)

 

Oct 26th Results

BR102 (2) vs BR105 (1)

BR101 (5) vs BR106 (2) 

 

U10 Girls Rec (10 Team Division)

Team           Points

GR101        6.75   (#2 seed)

GR102        -0.75   (#8 seed)

GR103        6.25   (#5 seed)

GR104        -0.5   (#7 seed)

GR105        6.50   (#3 seed)

GR106        -1.25  (Consolation game)

GR107        -1.25  (Consolation game)

GR108        6.50   (#4 seed)

GR109        0.25   (#6 seed)

GR110        8.25   (#1 seed)

 

Oct 29th Schedule

GR105 vs GR110 (Yellow 2 @ 8:45)

GR108 vs GR101 (Yellow 2 @ 10:00)

GR103 vs GR104 (Yellow 2 @ 11:15)

GR102 vs GR109 (Yellow 2 @ 12:30)

GR106 vs GR107 (Yellow 2 @ 1:45)

Championship Game (Yellow 2 @ 3:00)

 

Oct 24th Results

GR105 (6) vs GR109 (0)

GR108 (3) vs GR103 (2)

 

Oct 25th Results

GR110 (5) vs GR102 (0)

GR101 (1) vs GR104 (1)    (GR101 won 4-3 in Penalty Kicks)

 

Oct 22nd Results

GR101 (3) vs GR102 (0)

GR108 (5) vs GR104 (1)

GR103 (5) vs GR109 (2)

GR110 (5) vs GR106 (0)

GR105 (8) vs GR107 (1)

 

U12 Boys Rec (6 Team Division)

Team         Points

BR121       0.75   (Consolation Game)

BR122       4.75   (#3 seed)

BR123       7.50   (#1 seed)

BR124       5.25   (#2 seed)

BR125       -1.0   (Consolation Game)

BR126       1.25   (Wild Card)

 

Oct 29th Schedule

BR123 vs BR126 (Blue 1 @ 9:30)

BR124 vs BR122 (Blue 2 @ 9:30)

BR121 vs BR125 (Blue 1 @ 1:00)

Championship Game (Blue 1 @ 2:30)

 

Oct 22nd Results

BR123 (4) vs BR125 (0)

BR122 (3) vs BR121 (2)

BR124 (4) vs BR126 (3)

 

U12 Girls Rec (6 Team Division)

Team           Points

GR121         -0.5 (Consolation game #5 seed)

GR122         6.0 (#3 seed)

GR123         -1.25 (Consolation game #6 seed)

GR124         0 (Wild Card Team)

GR125         6.5 (#1 seed)

GR126         6.25 (#2 seed)


Oct 29th Schedule

GR125 vs GR124 (Blue 1 @ 11:00)

GR126 vs GR122 (Blue 2 @ 11:00)

GR121 vs GR123 (Blue 2 @ 1:00)

Championship Game (Blue 2 @ 2:30)

 

Oct 22nd Results

GR125 (8) vs GR123 (1)

GR126 (6) vs GR124 (2)

GR122 (2) vs GR121 (0)

 

ACADEMY DIVISIONS

U8 Boys Academy (4 Team Division)

BA804 (4) vs BA803 (2)

BA802 (5) vs BA801 (1)

 

U8 Girls Academy (4 Team Division)

GA803 (1) vs GA804 (0)

GA801 (2) vs GA802 (2)   * GA 801 won in penalty kicks *

 

U10 Boys Academy (6 Team Division)

BA106 (4) vs BA104 (2)

BA103 (6) vs BA105 (1)

BA102 (2) vs BA101 (0)

 

Team          Points

BA101        -0.5   (Consolation Game)

BA102        6.0   (#2 seed)

BA103        6.50   (#1 seed)

BA104        0.50   (Wild Card)

BA105        -0.75   (Consolation Game)

BA106        5.50   (#3 seed)

 

Oct 27th Schedule

BA103 vs BA104 (Yellow 1 @ 5:15)

BA102 vs BA106 (Yellow 2 @ 5:15)

 

Oct 29th Schedule

BA101 vs BA105 (Yellow 1 @ 3:00)

 

 

CO-ED DIVISIONS

U15 Coed (4 Team Division)

Oct 22nd Results

CE151 (2) vs CE152 (2)    * CE151 won 3-1 in penalty kicks *

CE154 (5) vs CE153 (1)

 

Oct 29th Schedule

CE152 vs CE153 (Red 1 @ 9:30)

CE154 vs CE151 (Red 1 @ 11:30)